Data Protection Notice

 

Company responsible

The company responsible for processing your personal data on our website is Löffler GmbH. You can find our information in Imprint

 

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data as confidential and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy. Your data will not be passed on to other recipients without your express consent.

 

 

Collection, processing, and use of personal data

 

Access data/server log files

 

We automatically collect and store in our log files the information automatically provided by your internet browser. This includes:

 

·         Browser type / version,

·         operating system used,

·         referrer URL (the previously visited website)

·         the host name of the accessing computer (IP address)

·         the time of the server request

·         the amount of data transferred

·         report as to whether the access attempt was successful.

 

Users' IP addresses will be erased or anonymised after cessation of use. In the case that the IP addresses are anonymised, they are changed in such a way that details of personal or material circumstances can no longer only be associated with an identified or identifiable natural person or can only be associated with an identified or identifiable natural person with a disproportionate investment of time, cost, and labour. The data in the log files are analysed by us in anonymous form in order to further improve the website, make it more user-friendly, and find and correct errors more quickly. In addition, they are used to control server capacities so that appropriate data volumes can be made available if necessary.

 

Contact form

If you contact us using the form on the website or at office@loeffler.at we will store the data you provide for 3 months for the purpose of processing the request and in case of follow-up questions. We do not share this data without your permission.

 

Newsletter

You can subscribe to an e-mail newsletter via our website. For this we need your e-mail address and your declaration that you agree to receive the newsletter.

As soon as you have subscribed to the newsletter, we will send you a confirmation e-mail with a link to confirm your subscription.

You have the right to revoke your consent at any time by means of a written notification or (in the case of the e-mail newsletter) by clicking on the unsubscribe link, without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of your consent prior to you revoking it.

 

Competition

After you submit the competition form, the above-mentioned data will be processed for the purpose of carrying out the competition on the basis of the competition agreement. As agreed to for this purpose, the data will be further processed on the same legal basis for the purpose of direct marketing. There is no obligation to provide the data. If you do not provide the data, it will merely mean that you will not be able to take part in the competition and your data will not be processed further.

 

Disclosure of data to third parties

The data collected by us will only be passed on to third parties if this is necessary for the purpose of contract processing or invoicing or if you have given your prior consent. The data shared in this way may only be used by our service providers to fulfil their task. These providers have been carefully selected and commissioned by us in writing. They are bound by our instructions and are regularly checked by us. Any other use of the information is not permitted and also does not occur on the part of the service providers entrusted by us.

 

Cookies

Our website uses cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device using your browser. They do not harm your computer

We use cookies to make our website user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They enable us to recognize your browser next time you visit the website.

If you do not want this to happen, you can configure your browser to notify you of the use of cookies only accept cookies in individual cases.

Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

You can find more information about the cookies used on this website here

Web analysis with Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and that enable your use of the website to be analysed. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, if IP anonymisation is enabled on this website, your IP address will first be abbreviated by Google within the member states of the European Union or signatories to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address sent to a Google server in the US and abbreviated there. Google will use this information on behalf of the operator of this website to evaluate your use of the website, compile reports on website activity, and provide other services related to website and internet usage for the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be associated with any other data held by Google. You can prevent these cookies being stored by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser; however, we wish to point out that doing so may mean you will not be able to enjoy the full functionality of this website. Furthermore, you can prevent the data generated by the cookie and related to your usage of the website (including your IP address) from being collected and processed by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link (http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de).

 You can find more detailed information on Google's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy at www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html and at www.google.de/intl/de/policies/. We would like to point out that Google Analytics has been extended on this website by the code "anonymizeIp" in order to ensure anonymous collection of IP addresses (known as IP masking).

 

Google Tag Manager
We use the Tag Manager service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google") to manage our website and to incorporate cookie-based technologies. For this purpose, your IP address is transferred to a Google server, which may also be located in the USA, each time you visit one of our internet pages. The IP address is not stored by Google as part of the Tag Manager service and is only used to integrate the technologies managed by Tag Manager. The Tag Manager itself does not set any cookies.

 

 

Java-Scripts

 

Youtube

JaveScript code from YouTube, LLC 901 Cherry Ave. 94066 San Bruno, CA, USA (hereinafter Youtube) is loaded on our site. We use the provider YouTube to integrate videos on our website. If you have JavaScript enabled on your browser and have not installed a JavaScript blocker, your browser may transmit personal data to YouTube. We do not know what data YouTube links to the data received and for what purposes YouTube uses these data. For further information, see YouTube's privacy policy (http://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy). To prevent the execution of JavaScript code from YouTube, you can install a JavaScript blocker (e.g. www.noscript.net) or www.ghostery.com).

 

Facebook Connect

Facebook Connect is a service provided by Facebook, Inc. Use of Facebook Connect is subject to Facebook's Privacy Policy and Terms of Use. When you use Facebook Connect, Facebook profile data and public data on Facebook from your Facebook profile are transmitted to us. Conversely, data can be transmitted from us to your Facebook profile. Your transmitted data will be stored and processed by us for the purpose of registration on the platform. By registering with Facebook Connect, you consent to profile information from your Facebook profile being transmitted to us and usage information being transmitted from us to Facebook. For further information regarding Facebook's privacy policy, please visit the following link: www.facebook.com/policies/

 

 

Right to information and right of revocation

You have the right to see your personal data, as well as the right to correct it, delete it, or restrict its processing, and the right to transmission of the data.

In addition, you have the right to revoke any consent you may have given to the processing of your personal data. The legality of the processing of personal data until the point at which consent is revoked is not affected by the revocation.

You have the right to opt out of the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing. If you opt out, your personal data will no longer be processed for direct marketing purposes.

You have the right to appeal to the supervisory authority (Austrian Data Protection Authority, 8 Wickenburggasse, 1080 Vienna,dsb@dsb.gv.at).

 

You can reach us via the following contact details:

LÖFFLER GmbH
Südtirolerstraße 41
4910 Ried im Innkreis – Österreich
Tel. +43 77 52 / 84 421 – 0
dsgvo@loeffler.at